My Store:
Change Store
Close

Privacy Policy


This statement sets out the policy of Reward Supply Co. Pty. Ltd. (Reward) in relation to the handling of personal and sensitive information.

Statement of Commitment

Reward respects the privacy right of all individuals. Furthermore, Reward is committed to ensuring that all Directors, Managers and Employees comply at all times with the requirements of the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000 and the National Privacy Principles which that Act introduces.

National Privacy Principles

Reward is bound by the National Privacy Principles that come into effect 21 December 2001 . Reward has put procedures in place to ensure that personal information is handled in accordance with the National Privacy Principles.

What Does Reward do?

Reward Hospitality distribute non-food consumables to the healthcare, building services, hospitality, and leisure industries.

Information Held

Reward does hold personal information such as general contact details, copies of correspondence exchanged with individuals, and bank account details. Reward’s IT Department also holds personal information through the monitoring of email traffic and logging of internet usage. This information is stored in databases that are password protected and in locked filing cabinets. We collect this information when people ring our customer service lines, write to us, contact us through our website or email, and through telemarketing for services provided by members of the group. The information we collect is used for conducting business transactions, complaint management, marketing of goods and services provided by members of the group, and managing the performance of suppliers, contractors and employees engaged to perform services for Reward. There may be certain circumstances when Reward needs to disclose personal information to members of the E.CF Group. Depending on circumstances information may be disclosed to our Insurers or Lawyers. At no time will Reward disclose personal information to any unrelated third parties without prior permission. If at any time you no longer wish to be contacted by Reward you may contact us using the contact details below and your details will then be flagged for nonuse. Under the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000 you have the right to access records which Reward holds. To do this please contact our Privacy Contact Officer, contact details are below.

Complaints and Contact Details

Anyone who feels that there has been an unwarranted invasion of their privacy should contact our Privacy Contact Officer, who can be contacted on the number below. If you would like a hard copy of our Privacy Policy, please phone our Privacy Contact Officer or write to the address below.

Reward Hospitality Corporate Office
PO Box 6303, Yatala QLD 4207
1 Arthur Dixon Court, Yatala, QLD 4207
Phone: 07 3441 5800 or 1800 473 927 Fax: 07 3441 5803
ABN: 40 010 183 669

Further information about the Principles or Reward’s policies relating to privacy issues can be obtained from the Privacy Contact Officer. Reward has the right under the Act to change our Privacy Policy according to the requirements of law or the commercial needs of the company.

Changes to our Policy will be updated on our website.